League One
England

League One

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
League One
1 Hull City Hull City 7 6 0 1 11:4 7 18 W
Northampton Town Northampton Town
26.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Hull City Hull City
W
Hull City Hull City
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
L
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
09.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Hull City Hull City
W
Rochdale Rochdale
17.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Hull City Hull City
W
Hull City Hull City
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Wimbledon Wimbledon
Peterborough United
2 Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 7 5 1 1 14:6 8 16 W
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Rochdale Rochdale
D
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
W
Blackpool Blackpool
10.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
W
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
17.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
L
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
20.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
Blackpool
3 Lincoln City Lincoln City 7 5 1 1 12:5 7 16 W
Lincoln City Lincoln City
27.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
W
Blackpool Blackpool
03.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Lincoln City Lincoln City
L
Lincoln City Lincoln City
10.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
D
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Lincoln City Lincoln City
W
Lincoln City Lincoln City
20.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
Ipswich Town
4 Peterborough United Peterborough United 7 5 0 2 10:5 5 15 L
Sunderland Sunderland
26.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Peterborough United Peterborough United
W
Peterborough United Peterborough United
03.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Swindon Town Swindon Town
W
Northampton Town Northampton Town
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Peterborough United Peterborough United
W
Peterborough United Peterborough United
17.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Oxford United Oxford United
W
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Peterborough United Peterborough United
Hull City
5 Sunderland Sunderland 6 4 2 0 7:1 6 14 W
Oxford United Oxford United
19.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Sunderland Sunderland
W
Sunderland Sunderland
26.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Peterborough United Peterborough United
D
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Sunderland Sunderland
W
Swindon Town Swindon Town
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Sunderland Sunderland
W
Sunderland Sunderland
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Portsmouth
6 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 6 4 1 1 13:5 8 13 W
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
19.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
W
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
26.09.20 4 : 1 WIN
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
L
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
W
Portsmouth Portsmouth
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
W
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
20.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
Crewe Alexandra
7 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley 7 4 0 3 9:10 -1 12 L
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
26.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Oxford United Oxford United
W
Wimbledon Wimbledon
03.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
W
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
10.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Rochdale Rochdale
L
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
17.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
W
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
Swindon Town
8 Portsmouth Portsmouth 7 3 2 2 9:6 3 11 L
Portsmouth Portsmouth
26.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
W
Burton Albion Burton Albion
03.10.20 2 : 4 WIN
Portsmouth Portsmouth
W
Portsmouth Portsmouth
10.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
L
Portsmouth Portsmouth
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
W
Gillingham Gillingham
20.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Portsmouth Portsmouth
Sunderland
9 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 7 3 2 2 10:9 1 11 D
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
L
Hull City Hull City
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
W
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Burton Albion Burton Albion
W
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
17.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Northampton Town Northampton Town
L
Lincoln City Lincoln City
20.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
Wigan Athletic
10 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 7 3 2 2 8:9 -1 11 L
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
26.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
W
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Northampton Town Northampton Town
W
Lincoln City Lincoln City
10.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
D
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Burton Albion Burton Albion
W
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Hull City
11 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 6 3 1 2 5:5 -2 10 L
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
19.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
L
Lincoln City Lincoln City
27.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
D
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Sunderland Sunderland
W
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
W
Blackpool Blackpool
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
Northampton Town
12 Gillingham Gillingham 7 3 1 3 9:10 -1 10 W
Gillingham Gillingham
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Blackpool Blackpool
D
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Gillingham Gillingham
W
Gillingham Gillingham
10.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Oxford United Oxford United
L
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
17.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Gillingham Gillingham
L
Gillingham Gillingham
20.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Portsmouth Portsmouth
Fleetwood Town
13 Wimbledon Wimbledon 7 2 2 3 9:10 -1 8 W
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Wimbledon Wimbledon
L
Wimbledon Wimbledon
03.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
W
Swindon Town Swindon Town
10.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Wimbledon Wimbledon
L
Wimbledon Wimbledon
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
L
Hull City Hull City
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Wimbledon Wimbledon
Burton Albion
14 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 6 2 1 3 6:5 1 7 L
Hull City Hull City
19.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
W
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
26.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
W
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
10.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
D
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Blackpool Blackpool
L
Sunderland Sunderland
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
15 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town 7 2 1 4 8:8 1 7 L
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Wimbledon Wimbledon
L
Rochdale Rochdale
03.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
W
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
09.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Hull City Hull City
D
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Lincoln City Lincoln City
L
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
Gillingham
16 Northampton Town Northampton Town 7 2 1 4 7:12 -5 7 L
Northampton Town Northampton Town
26.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Hull City Hull City
L
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Northampton Town Northampton Town
L
Northampton Town Northampton Town
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Peterborough United Peterborough United
L
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
17.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Northampton Town Northampton Town
W
Northampton Town Northampton Town
20.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Swindon Town Swindon Town
Charlton Athletic
17 Rochdale Rochdale 7 2 1 4 5:11 -6 7 L
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Rochdale Rochdale
W
Rochdale Rochdale
03.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town
L
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
10.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Rochdale Rochdale
L
Rochdale Rochdale
17.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Hull City Hull City
W
Burton Albion Burton Albion
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Rochdale Rochdale
Shrewsbury Town
18 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town 6 1 3 2 4:5 -1 6 L
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
19.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Northampton Town Northampton Town
D
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
26.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
D
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Gillingham Gillingham
W
Wimbledon Wimbledon
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
L
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Rochdale
19 Swindon Town Swindon Town 7 2 0 5 9:13 -4 6 W
Swindon Town Swindon Town
26.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Burton Albion Burton Albion
L
Peterborough United Peterborough United
03.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Swindon Town Swindon Town
L
Swindon Town Swindon Town
10.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Wimbledon Wimbledon
L
Swindon Town Swindon Town
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Sunderland Sunderland
L
Northampton Town Northampton Town
20.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Swindon Town Swindon Town
Oxford United
20 Oxford United Oxford United 6 2 0 4 8:12 -4 6 L
Oxford United Oxford United
19.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Sunderland Sunderland
W
Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley
26.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Oxford United Oxford United
L
Gillingham Gillingham
10.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Oxford United Oxford United
L
Peterborough United Peterborough United
17.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Oxford United Oxford United
W
Oxford United Oxford United
20.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
Swindon Town
21 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 7 2 0 5 5:11 -6 6 W
Portsmouth Portsmouth
26.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
W
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
L
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
10.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
L
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
L
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Peterborough United Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
22 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 7 1 2 4 8:11 -3 5 L
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
D
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
L
Portsmouth Portsmouth
10.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
W
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
17.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Gillingham Gillingham
L
Oxford United Oxford United
20.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
Blackpool
23 Blackpool Blackpool 7 1 1 5 6:12 -6 4 L
Gillingham Gillingham
26.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Blackpool Blackpool
L
Blackpool Blackpool
03.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Lincoln City Lincoln City
L
Blackpool Blackpool
10.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
D
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Blackpool Blackpool
L
Blackpool Blackpool
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
Ipswich Town
24 Burton Albion Burton Albion 7 1 1 5 8:15 -7 4 L
Swindon Town Swindon Town
26.09.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Burton Albion Burton Albion
L
Burton Albion Burton Albion
03.10.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Portsmouth Portsmouth
L
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Burton Albion Burton Albion
D
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Burton Albion Burton Albion
L
Burton Albion Burton Albion
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Rochdale Rochdale
Wimbledon
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

League One championship organized by England. Championship participants: 24 football clubs. As of today teams closest to the final first place in tournament are as follows:
Hull City - 18 points, 6 won matches, 1 lost games, 0 draws.
Ipswich Town - 16 points, 5 won matches, 1 lost matches, 1 draws.
Lincoln City - 16 points, 5 wins, 1 lost matches, 1 draws.

On 777score.mu source you can get football schedule and League One (England) live matches.

Schedule of key clubs - League One (England):
Gillingham - Fleetwood Town (24.10.2020 08:00)
Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers (24.10.2020 10:00)
Burton Albion - Wimbledon (24.10.2020 10:00)

Follow League One (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.mu.