League Two
England

League Two

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
League Two
1 Newport County Newport County 8 6 1 1 13:5 8 19 W
Newport County Newport County
03.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
10.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
W
Newport County Newport County
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
W
Stevenage Stevenage
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Newport County Newport County
W
Bradford City Bradford City
24.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Newport County Newport County
Colchester United
2 Cambridge United Cambridge United 8 5 2 1 19:5 14 17 L
Exeter City Exeter City
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
10.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Newport County Newport County
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
17.10.20 0 : 5 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
W
Cambridge United Cambridge United
20.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
Walsall
3 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 8 5 1 2 12:5 7 16 W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Crawley Town Crawley Town
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
13.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Southend United Southend United
17.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Port Vale
4 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 8 4 3 1 11:6 5 15 D
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
W
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
10.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Colchester United Colchester United
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Morecambe Morecambe
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
Grimsby Town
5 Exeter City Exeter City 8 4 3 1 13:9 4 15 W
Exeter City Exeter City
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Cambridge United Cambridge United
D
Southend United Southend United
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
D
Walsall Walsall
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
W
Exeter City Exeter City
20.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Exeter City Exeter City
24.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
Leyton Orient
6 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 8 4 2 2 12:7 5 14 L
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
03.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
W
Bradford City Bradford City
12.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
W
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Barrow Barrow
W
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
20.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
L
Colchester United Colchester United
24.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
Stevenage
7 Carlisle United Carlisle United 8 4 2 2 9:8 1 14 W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Barrow Barrow
W
Port Vale Port Vale
10.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Carlisle United Carlisle United
17.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Colchester United Colchester United
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
D
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
Morecambe
8 Salford City Salford City 8 3 4 1 13:6 7 13 W
Stevenage Stevenage
03.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Salford City Salford City
D
Salford City Salford City
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Port Vale Port Vale
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
W
Salford City Salford City
20.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Southend United Southend United
D
Salford City Salford City
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crawley Town Crawley Town
Scunthorpe United
9 Colchester United Colchester United 8 3 4 1 12:9 3 13 D
Colchester United Colchester United
03.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Walsall Walsall
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
17.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Colchester United Colchester United
20.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
W
Colchester United Colchester United
24.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
Newport County
10 Port Vale Port Vale 8 4 1 3 8:6 2 13 L
Morecambe Morecambe
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
L
Port Vale Port Vale
10.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Carlisle United Carlisle United
W
Port Vale Port Vale
17.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Salford City Salford City
L
Cambridge United Cambridge United
20.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
24.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
Cheltenham Town
11 Morecambe Morecambe 8 4 1 3 10:16 -6 13 W
Morecambe Morecambe
03.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Port Vale Port Vale
W
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
10.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Crawley Town Crawley Town
17.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
D
Morecambe Morecambe
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
L
Morecambe Morecambe
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
Carlisle United
12 Walsall Walsall 8 2 6 0 10:8 2 12 D
Walsall Walsall
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Colchester United Colchester United
W
Walsall Walsall
13.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
D
Walsall Walsall
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
D
Bradford City Bradford City
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
D
Barrow Barrow
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
Cambridge United
13 Crawley Town Crawley Town 8 3 2 3 11:10 1 11 D
Crawley Town Crawley Town
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Southend United Southend United
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
W
Crawley Town Crawley Town
17.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Morecambe Morecambe
L
Exeter City Exeter City
20.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Crawley Town Crawley Town
D
Salford City Salford City
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Crawley Town Crawley Town
Tranmere Rovers
14 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 8 3 2 3 10:10 -2 11 D
Barrow Barrow
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Walsall Walsall
13.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
17.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
20.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
W
Stevenage Stevenage
24.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
Exeter City
15 Bradford City Bradford City 7 2 3 2 8:9 -1 9 W
Bradford City Bradford City
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Bradford City Bradford City
12.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
W
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
17.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Bradford City Bradford City
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
L
Bradford City Bradford City
24.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
Bolton Wanderers
16 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 8 2 3 3 6:7 -1 9 W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
03.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
D
Salford City Salford City
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Newport County Newport County
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
W
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
24.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Southend United Southend United
Crawley Town
17 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 7 2 2 3 8:11 -3 8 D
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
13.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
W
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
17.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
L
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
20.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
D
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
Forest Green Rovers
18 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 8 1 3 4 7:12 -5 6 W
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
03.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
L
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
17.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Barrow Barrow
20.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Cambridge United Cambridge United
24.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
Bradford City
19 Barrow Barrow 8 0 5 3 9:12 -3 5 L
Carlisle United Carlisle United
03.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Barrow Barrow
D
Barrow Barrow
10.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
L
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Barrow Barrow
D
Barrow Barrow
20.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
D
Barrow Barrow
24.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Walsall Walsall
Mansfield Town
20 Stevenage Stevenage 8 1 2 5 5:8 -3 5 L
Stevenage Stevenage
03.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Salford City Salford City
D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
17.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Stevenage Stevenage
20.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Newport County Newport County
L
Stevenage Stevenage
24.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
Harrogate Town
21 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 8 0 5 3 6:10 -4 5 L
Newport County Newport County
03.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
D
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Stevenage Stevenage
L
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
17.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Bradford City Bradford City
D
Morecambe Morecambe
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
D
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Barrow
22 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 8 1 2 5 11:17 -6 5 D
Colchester United Colchester United
03.10.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
10.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Morecambe Morecambe
W
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
17.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
D
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
20.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Carlisle United Carlisle United
L
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
24.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Port Vale Port Vale
Southend United
23 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 8 1 1 6 4:17 -13 4 L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
03.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
10.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers
L
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
17.10.20 0 : 5 LOSS
Cambridge United Cambridge United
L
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
20.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
L
Exeter City Exeter City
24.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United
Salford City
24 Southend United Southend United 8 0 2 6 4:18 -14 2 D
Crawley Town Crawley Town
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Southend United Southend United
D
Southend United Southend United
10.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Exeter City Exeter City
L
Southend United Southend United
17.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town
L
Salford City Salford City
20.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Southend United Southend United
L
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
24.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Southend United Southend United
Oldham Athletic
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more

Show more

League Two championship organized by England. Contest competitors: 24 teams. This season teams closest to gold medals in contest are as follows:
Newport County - 19 points, 6 won matches, 1 lost matches, 1 draws.
Cambridge United - 17 points, 5 won matches, 1 losses, 2 draws.
Cheltenham Town - 16 points, 5 wins, 2 losses, 1 draws.

On 777score.mu portal you can see football schedule and League Two (England) live matches.

Schedule of interesting football matches - League Two (England):
Crawley Town - Tranmere Rovers (27.10.2020 14:30)
Carlisle United - Morecambe (27.10.2020 15:00)
Forest Green Rovers - Grimsby Town (27.10.2020 15:00)

Follow League Two (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.mu.