2. Deild
Iceland

2. Deild

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
2. Deild
1 Kordrengir Kordrengir 20 14 4 2 45:13 32 46 W
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
19.09.20 0 : 6 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Kordrengir Kordrengir
23.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
L
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
27.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
03.10.20 1 : 6 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
D
Kordrengir Kordrengir
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
2 UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss 20 14 1 5 36:25 11 43 L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
19.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
D
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
20.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Kordrengir Kordrengir
23.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
W
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
27.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
03.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
3 Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar 20 12 5 3 39:19 20 41 W
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
23.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
D
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
W
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
27.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
D
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
4 Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur 20 12 4 4 39:26 13 40 W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
13.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
18.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
D
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
27.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
D
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
5 Haukar Haukar 20 12 0 8 43:28 15 36 W
Haukar Haukar
13.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Haukar Haukar
18.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
22.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
W
Haukar Haukar
27.09.20 6 : 1 WIN
KF Vidir KF Vidir
W
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
03.10.20 2 : 3 WIN
Haukar Haukar
6 Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar 20 8 2 10 33:39 -6 26 W
Haukar Haukar
18.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
D
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
27.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
D
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
03.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
Kári Akranes
7 Kári Akranes Kári Akranes 20 7 4 9 33:31 2 25 D
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Vidir KF Vidir
W
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
W
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
27.09.20 5 : 2 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
03.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
06.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
8 KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd 20 7 3 10 30:36 -6 24 D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
26.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
L
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
27.09.20 5 : 2 LOSS
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
03.10.20 1 : 6 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
D
Kordrengir Kordrengir
03.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
9 Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur 20 6 1 13 31:39 -8 19 L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
13.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
18.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
22.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Haukar Haukar
L
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
27.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
03.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
10 Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur 20 5 2 13 25:49 -24 17 D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
16.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
19.09.20 0 : 6 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
23.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
W
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
27.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
03.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
11 KF Vidir KF Vidir 20 5 1 14 24:52 -28 16 D
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Vidir KF Vidir
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
L
Haukar Haukar
27.09.20 6 : 1 LOSS
KF Vidir KF Vidir
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
03.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
06.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
12 Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir 20 2 5 13 25:46 -21 11 L
Haukar Haukar
13.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
19.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
23.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
D
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
27.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
03.10.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
Promotion
Relegation
Show more

2. Deild championship held by Iceland. Contest registrants: 12 participants. At the moment teams closest to gold medals in contest are as follows:
Kordrengir - 46 points, 14 wins, 2 lost games, 4 draws.
UMF Selfoss - 43 points, 14 won matches, 5 lost matches, 1 draws.
Throttur Vogar - 41 points, 12 triumphs, 3 losses, 5 draws.

On 777score.mu portal you can see football schedule and 2. Deild (Iceland) live matches.

Follow 2. Deild (Iceland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.mu.