First Division
Ireland

First Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Division
1 Drogheda United Drogheda United 17 11 3 3 37:17 20 36 W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
22.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
25.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
02.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
20.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
24.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
Cabinteely
2 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 17 11 2 4 29:13 16 35 W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
21.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
25.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
02.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
24.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Galway United FC Galway United FC
Athlone Town
3 University College Dublin University College Dublin 17 9 2 6 42:27 15 29 L
Longford Town Longford Town
21.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
26.09.20 2 : 5 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
02.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
09.10.20 2 : 4 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
16.10.20 5 : 1 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
Galway United FC
4 Longford Town Longford Town 17 9 2 6 25:21 4 29 W
Longford Town Longford Town
21.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
25.09.20 0 : 4 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
L
Longford Town Longford Town
03.10.20 2 : 6 LOSS
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
09.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
L
Longford Town Longford Town
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Wexford Youths
5 Galway United FC Galway United FC 17 7 5 5 24:17 7 26 W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
25.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Longford Town Longford Town
03.10.20 2 : 6 WIN
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
20.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
24.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Galway United FC Galway United FC
University College Dublin
6 Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers 17 8 2 7 22:20 2 26 L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
21.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
25.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
03.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
W
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
09.10.20 0 : 4 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Longford Town Longford Town
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
Shamrock Rovers II
7 Cabinteely Cabinteely 17 8 2 7 22:31 -9 26 L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
25.09.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
03.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
09.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
16.10.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
Drogheda United
8 Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II 17 4 2 11 21:28 -7 14 L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
22.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
26.09.20 2 : 5 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
W
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
02.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
17.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
Cobh Ramblers
9 Athlone Town Athlone Town 17 3 3 11 21:42 -21 12 W
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
25.09.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
02.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
09.10.20 2 : 4 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
17.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
Bray Wanderers
10 Wexford Youths Wexford Youths 17 2 3 12 11:38 -27 9 L
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
25.09.20 1 : 5 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
L
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
02.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
L
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
09.10.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
24.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
Longford Town
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Show more


First Division championship held by Ireland. Championship applicants: 10 participants. At the moment teams closest to the first place according to the results in league are as follows:
Drogheda United - 36 points, 11 won matches, 3 defeats, 3 draws.
Bray Wanderers - 35 points, 11 won matches, 4 losses, 2 draws.
University College Dublin - 29 points, 9 triumphs, 6 no-point matches, 2 draws.

On 777score.mu portal you can get football schedule and First Division (Ireland) live matches.

Schedule of key football matches - First Division (Ireland):
Athlone Town - Bray Wanderers (27.10.2020 12:45)
Galway United FC - University College Dublin (27.10.2020 12:45)
Wexford Youths - Longford Town (27.10.2020 12:45)

Follow First Division (Ireland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.mu.