J.League 2
Japan

J.League 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
J.League 2
1 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 29 18 5 6 34:20 14 59 W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
10.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
14.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
25.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
Jubilo Iwata
2 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis 29 16 8 5 44:21 23 56 W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
10.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ehime Ehime
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
14.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
17.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
21.10.20 0 : 3 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
25.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
Thespakusatsu Gunma
3 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 29 14 9 6 40:30 10 51 W
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
10.10.20 4 : 3 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
14.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
Ehime Ehime
21.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
25.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Mito HollyHock
4 Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 29 14 5 10 39:32 7 47 D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
14.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
17.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
21.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
25.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
Zweigen Kanazawa
5 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 29 11 12 6 42:32 10 45 W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
10.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
14.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
18.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
25.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
Tokyo Verdy
6 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 29 11 12 6 38:33 5 45 L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
10.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
14.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
17.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
21.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
25.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
Tochigi
7 Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 29 11 9 9 39:28 11 42 W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
10.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Tochigi Tochigi
14.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
18.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ehime Ehime
D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
24.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
Kyoto Sanga
8 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 29 10 11 8 38:31 7 41 D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
14.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
25.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
Thespakusatsu Gunma
9 Tochigi Tochigi 29 11 8 10 27:24 3 41 D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
L
Tochigi Tochigi
14.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
W
Tochigi Tochigi
21.10.20 4 : 1 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Ehime Ehime
25.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tochigi Tochigi
Ventforet Kofu
10 Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 29 11 8 10 33:33 1 41 L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
10.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
L
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
14.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
L
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
21.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
25.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
Montedio Yamagata
11 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 29 10 10 9 33:29 4 40 L
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
11.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
Ehime Ehime
14.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
24.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
Albirex Niigata
12 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 29 10 9 10 51:43 8 39 W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
10.10.20 1 : 5 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
14.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
18.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
D
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
25.10.20 1 : 4 WIN
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
V-Varen Nagasaki
13 Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa 29 10 9 10 40:39 1 39 D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
14.10.20 4 : 2 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
21.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
Giravanz Kitakyushu
14 Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama 29 9 10 10 26:28 -2 37 W
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
11.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
14.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
18.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
24.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
15 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 29 8 12 9 30:32 -2 36 D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
11.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
14.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
21.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
25.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
Ehime
16 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 29 9 9 11 27:34 -7 36 D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Tochigi Tochigi
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
14.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
18.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
25.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
Ryukyu
17 JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba 29 10 5 14 31:33 -2 35 L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
10.10.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
D
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
14.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
D
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
17.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
21.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
25.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
Fagiano Okayama
18 Ryukyu Ryukyu 29 8 6 15 38:49 -11 30 L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
10.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
14.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
17.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
L
Tochigi Tochigi
21.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
25.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
Thespakusatsu Gunma
19 Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga 29 6 11 12 28:43 -15 29 D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
14.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
17.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
D
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
21.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
W
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
25.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto Yamaga
Renofa Yamaguchi
20 Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 29 9 2 18 23:47 -24 29 D
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
10.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
14.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
18.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
21.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
25.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
Ryukyu
21 Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi 29 7 5 17 33:54 -21 26 L
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
10.10.20 4 : 3 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
14.10.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
W
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga
18.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
21.10.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
25.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
Matsumoto Yamaga
22 Ehime Ehime 29 5 7 17 25:44 -19 22 L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
10.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
L
Ehime Ehime
14.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
18.10.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Ehime Ehime
L
Ehime Ehime
21.10.20 1 : 4 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Ehime Ehime
25.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tochigi Tochigi
Machida Zelvia
Promotion
Show more

Show more

J.League 2 championship held by Japan. League applicants: 22 participating teams. Today teams closest to medals in league are as follows:
Avispa Fukuoka - 59 points, 18 won matches, 6 defeats, 5 draws.
Tokushima Vortis - 56 points, 16 won matches, 5 lost games, 8 draws.
V-Varen Nagasaki - 51 points, 14 won matches, 6 no-point matches, 9 draws.

On 777score.mu portal you can get football schedule and J.League 2 (Japan) live matches.

Schedule of following football matches - J.League 2 (Japan):
Mito HollyHock - Renofa Yamaguchi (31.10.2020 05:00)
Thespakusatsu Gunma - Ehime (31.10.2020 05:00)
Omiya Ardija - Montedio Yamagata (31.10.2020 05:00)

Follow J.League 2 (Japan) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.mu.