If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
13
Primera Division, Apertura
Paraguay

Primera Division, Apertura

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Apertura
1 Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion 8 6 1 1 19:9 10 19 W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
W
Luqueno Luqueno
14.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
21.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Guairena FC Guairena FC
28.02.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
W
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.03.20 5 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
Cerro Porteno
2 Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 8 4 3 1 16:7 9 15 W
Club Guarani Club Guarani
08.02.20 0 : 3 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
16.02.20 4 : 0 WIN
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
29.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
Luqueno
3 Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion 8 4 2 2 11:5 6 14 D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
L
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Guarani Club Guarani
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
21.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
W
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
29.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
Club River Plate Asuncion
4 Club Guarani Club Guarani 7 4 2 1 10:6 4 14 W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
01.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
L
Club Guarani Club Guarani
08.02.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
W
Luqueno Luqueno
01.03.20 0 : 3 WIN
Club Guarani Club Guarani
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
Guairena FC
5 Guairena FC Guairena FC 8 3 4 1 12:10 2 13 W
Guairena FC Guairena FC
07.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Sol de America Sol de America
D
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
D
General Diaz General Diaz
24.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
W
Guairena FC Guairena FC
28.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
Club Guarani
6 Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno 8 3 3 2 13:8 5 12 W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
09.02.20 1 : 4 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
D
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
D
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
Libertad Asuncion
7 Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion 7 3 1 3 12:11 1 10 W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
02.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
17.02.20 4 : 2 WIN
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
29.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
D
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
Nacional Asuncion
8 Sol de America Sol de America 8 3 1 4 9:14 -5 10 L
Guairena FC Guairena FC
07.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Sol de America Sol de America
16.02.20 3 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
21.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Sol de America Sol de America
W
Sol de America Sol de America
02.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Club Guarani Club Guarani
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
12 de Octubre de Itaugua
9 Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo 8 1 4 3 8:12 -4 7 D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
L
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
17.02.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
24.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Sol de America Sol de America
02.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
General Diaz
10 12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua 8 2 0 6 7:19 -12 6 L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
09.02.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
16.02.20 4 : 0 LOSS
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
21.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Nacional Asuncion Nacional Asuncion
W
Club River Plate Asuncion Club River Plate Asuncion
29.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
W
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
06.03.20 3 : 2 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
Sol de America
11 Luqueno Luqueno 8 1 2 5 8:13 -5 5 W
General Diaz General Diaz
10.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Luqueno Luqueno
14.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
D
Sportivo San Lorenzo Sportivo San Lorenzo
24.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Luqueno Luqueno
01.03.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Club Guarani Club Guarani
L
12 de Octubre de Itaugua 12 de Octubre de Itaugua
06.03.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
Club Olimpia
12 General Diaz General Diaz 8 1 1 6 8:19 -11 4 L
General Diaz General Diaz
10.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
L
Sol de America Sol de America
16.02.20 3 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
D
General Diaz General Diaz
24.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Guairena FC Guairena FC
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
01.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
General Diaz General Diaz
L
Libertad Asuncion Libertad Asuncion
07.03.20 5 : 1 LOSS
General Diaz General Diaz
Sportivo San Lorenzo
Copa Libertadores
Show more

Show more

Primera Division, Apertura championship organized by Paraguay. Championship applicants: 12 participating teams. As of today the best teams in football marathon are as follows:
Libertad Asuncion - 19 points, 6 wins, 1 lost games, 1 draws.
Club Olimpia - 15 points, 4 won matches, 1 lost matches, 3 draws.
Nacional Asuncion - 14 points, 4 wins, 2 no-point matches, 2 draws.

On 777score.mu website you can see football schedule and Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live matches.

Schedule of coming matches - Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay):
General Diaz - Sportivo San Lorenzo (17.07.2020 16:00)
Luqueno - Club Olimpia (17.07.2020 18:30)
Guairena FC - Club Guarani (18.07.2020 16:00)

Follow Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.mu.