Segunda Division
Uruguay

Segunda Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Segunda Division
1 Cerrito Cerrito 16 8 6 2 29:17 12 30 W
Cerrito Cerrito
09.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
D
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
12.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
W
Cerrito Cerrito
19.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
26.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Cerrito Cerrito
D
Cerrito Cerrito
30.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
2 C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola 16 8 4 4 28:19 9 28 W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
09.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
12.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Rocha FC Rocha FC
W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
19.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Sud America Sud America
D
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
27.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
D
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
30.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Central Espanol Central Espanol
3 Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras 16 6 7 3 20:13 7 25 D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
W
Sud America Sud America
12.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
W
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
26.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Cerrito Cerrito
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
30.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
4 Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors 15 6 5 4 20:15 5 23 L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
02.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
12.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
20.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
W
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
27.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
Rocha FC
5 Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa 16 6 5 5 17:18 -1 23 D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
12.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
L
Cerrito Cerrito
19.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
W
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
27.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
30.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
6 Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo 16 3 9 4 18:20 -2 18 D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
W
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
12.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
D
Sud America Sud America
26.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Cerrito Cerrito
30.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
7 Tacuarembo Tacuarembo 15 5 3 7 13:16 -3 18 W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
02.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Central Espanol Central Espanol
12.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
20.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
L
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
27.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
30.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
8 Sud America Sud America 16 4 6 6 20:26 -6 18 D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
09.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
L
Sud America Sud America
12.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
19.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Sud America Sud America
D
Sud America Sud America
26.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
30.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
9 Central Espanol Central Espanol 16 4 4 8 15:20 -5 16 L
Cerrito Cerrito
09.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Central Espanol Central Espanol
12.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
19.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
W
Central Espanol Central Espanol
26.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Rocha FC Rocha FC
D
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
30.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Central Espanol Central Espanol
10 Rocha FC Rocha FC 15 3 7 5 13:19 -6 16 D
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
02.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rocha FC Rocha FC
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
09.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
12.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Rocha FC Rocha FC
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
L
Central Espanol Central Espanol
26.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Rocha FC Rocha FC
Rampla Juniors
11 Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo 15 3 6 6 16:19 -3 15 D
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
02.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rocha FC Rocha FC
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
09.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
19.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
27.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
30.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
12 Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas 14 3 6 5 12:19 -7 15 W
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
29.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Cerrito Cerrito
02.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
D
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
27.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
D
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
30.10.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
Promotion
Promotion Playoff
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more


Segunda Division championship held by Uruguay. League registrants: 12 teams. At the moment teams closest to the final first place in football marathon are as follows:
Cerrito - 30 points, 8 won matches, 2 no-point matches, 6 draws.
C.S.D. Villa Espanola - 28 points, 8 triumphs, 4 no-point matches, 4 draws.
Juventud de Las Piedras - 25 points, 6 won matches, 3 no-point matches, 7 draws.

On 777score.mu portal you can have constant access to football schedule and Segunda Division (Uruguay) live matches.

Schedule of following matches - Segunda Division (Uruguay):
Rocha FC - Rampla Juniors (31.10.2020 14:00)

Follow Segunda Division (Uruguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.mu.